Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co2 Fir Suppression System Master Cylinder Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4550604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
615075
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : FITECH Model : Valve Title : Cylinder Valve | 20-02-2024 13:01:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rotarex Model : CO2 FIR SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MASTER CYLINDER VALVE Title : CO2 FIR SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MASTER CYLINDER VALVE | 20-02-2024 13:48:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEW FIRE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rotarex Model : B04390350 Title : Carbon Dioxide Cylinder Valve | 19-02-2024 12:57:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEODEUX /ROTAREX Model : B04390 Title : MASTER CYLINDER VALVE-CO2 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM | 20-02-2024 12:04:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NITIN FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Rotarex Model : B0439 Series Valve Title : Master Cylinder Valve for Co2 Fire Suppression System | 16-02-2024 15:12:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROTAREX Model : B0439 Title : Valve Technologies | 20-02-2024 13:34:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CO2 FIR SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MASTER CYLINDER VALVE | 521250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW FIRE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CO2 FIR SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MASTER CYLINDER VALVE | 652500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : CO2 FIR SUPPRESSION SYSTEM MASTER CYLINDER VALVE | 675000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASTER CYLINDER VALVE-CO2 FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEM | CEODEUX /ROTAREX | B04390 | 15 | ₹ 615075.000 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read more1auto fire suppression system,2auto fire suppression system,3auto fire suppression system,4auto fir
Read more
Co2 45 kgs capacity cylinder with master valve,co2 45 kgs capacity cylinder with slave valve,0.5 in
Read more
Supply and safe delivery of master cylinder valve for co2 fire supression system inline with datash
Read more
of your Industry type