Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance To Construction Services For U Kai Songhad Jalgaon Section 🛠️🌱 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Maintenance To Construction Of The U Kai Songhad Jalgaon Section Under The Pway Division At Dharangaon. 🗺️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes Maintenance And Construction Activities For A Period Of One Year, Covering A Total Length Of 40.867 Km. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 283,800. For Detailed Tender Information, Please Refer To The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt., Maintenance To Pway, U Kai Songhad Jalgaon Section, Contractors, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Ukai Songhad Jalgaon Section: Maintenance To Pway For Up/Dn Line Under Sse(pway)dharangaon For A Period Of 01 Year(2024 25) (Total 40.867kms)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 75148589
Reference
Number
BCT-24-25-82
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.84 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75148589/viewNitPdf_4572276.pdf

Start Date June 04, 2024 16:45
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.