Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scrapping And Alignment Of Hmt Nh 26 Lathe Cross And Long Bed/ Machine Guideways At Prototype Shop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE CNC AND AUTOMATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GENUINE CNC & AUTOMATION SERVICES PVT LTD Model : H-22 LATHE Title : H-22 LATHE | 13-08-2024 16:11:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SREE VENKATESHWARA SERVICE ENGINEERS | Make : HMT -NH 26 LATHE Model : HMT -NH 26 LATHE Title : SCRAPPING AND ALIGNMENT OF HMT -NH 26 LATHE CROSS AND LONG BED/ MACHINE GUIDEWAYS | 14-08-2024 08:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Custom bid for services - scrapping of flat surface guideways of bed and scrapping of matching sur
Read more
Longitudnal feed screw for hmt lathe nh-26
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing and refabrication of long bed extension of lathe and cross slider system of lathe at rr shop t/n , hazaribagh area.
Repairing and refabrication of long bed extension of lathe and cross slider system of lathe at rr shop t/n , hazaribagh area.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - 3811 overhauling of nh 26 hmt lathe and milling machine nsry pbr;
Read more
Repairing of clutch assembly of 04nos lathe machine sl. no. (i) kirloskar-1810-ep-10253, (ii) hmt vikram-2383, (iii) hmt nh-26-5109, (iv) hmt nh-26-4663 of heavy repair section of amlohri project
Repairing of clutch assembly of 04nos lathe machine sl. no. (i) kirloskar-1810-ep-10253, (ii) hmt vikram-2383, (iii) hmt nh-26-5109, (iv) hmt nh-26-4663 of heavy repair section of amlohri project
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of nh-26 lathe machine, make hmt of moonidih area workshop, wj area sl.no. mnd/cws/hmt make/n-26/m/c no. 3728
Repairing/overhauling of nh-26 lathe machine, make hmt of moonidih area 
 workshop, wj area
Read moreWork contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l-45 and hmt nh-22) installed at workshop of at atps, mppgcl, chachai
Work contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l-45 and hmt nh-22) installed at workshop of at atps, mppgcl, chachai
Read moreWork contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l 45 and hmt nh 22) installed at workshop of at atps, mppgcl, chachai
Work contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l 45 and hmt nh 22) installed at workshop of at atps, mppgcl, chachai
Read moreWork contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l 45 and hmt nh 22) installed at workshop of at atps mppgcl chachai
Work contract for complete overhauling and repairing of lathe machines make hmt (l 45 and hmt nh 22) installed at workshop of at atps mppgcl chachai
Read moreof your Industry type