Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sprng Dowel Pin, 6 X14, Bhel, Saf 41/22.4 2 Darlipali 9900281945,Bearing, Ball, Thrust, 51312 Vabn D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5065171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
2944614
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harsha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : SPRING DOWEL PIN 6X14, BHEL SAF 41/22.4-2 | 09-07-2024 12:22:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SPRNG DOWEL PIN, 6X14, BHEL, SAF 41/22.4-2 Darlipali 9900281945,BEARING, BALL, THRUST, 51312-VABN D | 2948559.92 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPRING DOWEL PIN 6X14, BHEL SAF 41/22.4-2 | BHEL | BHEL | 8 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| BEARING BALL, THRUST 51312-VABN | BHEL | BHEL | 20 | ₹ 297286.800 |
| BEARING BALL, THRUST 51318-VABN | BHEL | BHEL | 70 | ₹ 1621586.400 |
| BRG BL THRUST 51211 VABN W/O CAGE55MM | BHEL | BHEL | 80 | ₹ 1023852.800 |