Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acer Desktop I5/12 Th Gen/512 Ssd/Win 11 Pro/22 Inch,Epson Color L3560 Printer,Epson M2170 Printer,Lu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Acer Model : M200H610 Title : Acer veriton | 29-01-2024 15:44:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPUTER VALLEY | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH | 22-01-2024 14:56:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH | 20-01-2024 13:56:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES | Make : Acer Model : Acer Veriton M200 H610 desktop Title : Acer Veriton M200 H610 desktop | 25-01-2024 18:20:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Make : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Model : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH Title : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH | 20-01-2024 15:43:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Spoorthi Infotech | Make : ACER Model : M200 Title : ACER DESKTOP | 29-01-2024 20:03:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | Make : Desktop Model : Desktop Title : Desktop | 30-01-2024 09:36:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER VALLEY | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH,EPSON COLOR L3560 PRINTER,EPSON M2170 PRINTER,LU | 300000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH,EPSON COLOR L3560 PRINTER,EPSON M2170 PRINTER,LU | 337420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KOHINOOR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACER DESKTOP I5/12TH GEN/512 SSD/WIN 11PRO/22 INCH,EPSON COLOR L3560 PRINTER,EPSON M2170 PRINTER,LU | 362600.00 | L3 |