Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single Phase Surge Protection Device,Three Phase Surge Protection Device
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3833384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 20:35
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1096 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JMV LPS LIMITED

Contract Value

81230

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Albatross Automation Make : PHOENIX CONTACT Model : SYS 320/7/1+1/FM Title : SYS 320/7/1+ 1/FM 06-09-2023 11:41:24 N/A Disqualified
2 CAPE ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAYCAP Model : Protec T2 300 1+1 R Title : Single Phase Surge Protection Device 06-09-2023 13:52:17 MSE Qualified
3 GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GROUND ECA3G Model : GROUND ECA3G Title : SITC OF INTEGRATED SURGE PROTECTION SYSTEM 02-09-2023 12:16:24 MSE Qualified
4 JMV LPS LIMITED Make : JMV Model : JMV/C/1NPE Title : SPD FOR SINGLE PHASE POWER SUPPLY 06-09-2023 10:44:15 MSE Qualified
5 SAHAKAR AGENCIES Make : MERSEN Model : STPT12-7K275V-2PG Title : Single Phase Surge Protection Device 06-09-2023 10:52:51 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JMV LPS LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : single phase surge protection device,three phase surge protection device 81230.00 L1
2 GROUND ECA3G PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : single phase surge protection device,three phase surge protection device 136800.00 L2
3 SAHAKAR AGENCIES Item Categories : single phase surge protection device,three phase surge protection device 137542.13 L3
4 CAPE ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : single phase surge protection device,three phase surge protection device 2280043.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for single phase surge protection device NA ICT 14 ₹ 21000.000
ICT charges for three phase surge protection device NA ICT 1 ₹ 3000.000
SPD FOR SINGLE PHASE POWER SUPPLY JMV JMV/C/1NPE 14 ₹ 49560.000
three phase surge protection device (Q3) JMV JMV/B+C/3NPE 1 ₹ 7670.000