Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cnc Machining Center
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4024689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : HMT VMC 800 | FOR DRDO HYDERABAD Title : HMT VMC 800| FOR DRDO HYDERABAD | 27-10-2023 09:43:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LIMITED | Make : Jyoti Model : RDX-20 Title : CNC Vertical machining centre | 26-10-2023 16:15:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MACPOWER CNC MACHINES LIMITED | Make : MACPOWER Model : ECO-800 Title : CNC Machining Center | 26-10-2023 20:32:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Make : pacemaker solutions Model : CNC Machining Center Title : CNC Machining Center | 23-10-2023 16:29:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sahil Alloys and machine Tools | Make : Suraj Model : VMC 1000 Title : CNC Machining Center | 11-10-2023 12:28:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CNC Machining Center | 5331296.82 | L1 |
| 2 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CNC Machining Center | 9578782.75 | L2 |
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreRe asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Re asphalting from vazirasaab girani to syed complex and from mr. sunils house to mr. roshans house in ward no. 07, re asphalting of road from vtu road to degree college.and road from degree college gate to interpretation center of ward no 04,re-asphalting of 4 roads across ward no11 old srt of cmc dandeli limits(st)
Read moreof your Industry type