Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drawing Pins,Connecting Wire,Copper Sulphate,Ammonium Chloride,Convex Lens,Concave Mirror,Convex Mi
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4058410
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 08, 2023 17:17
End Date
Expired 18/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS

Contract Value

37503

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Umasankar B
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED - 12-10-2023 15:47:54 MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. - 14-10-2023 16:49:35 MSE Qualified
3 LABSUTRA - 12-10-2023 16:57:25 MSE Qualified
4 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 18-10-2023 11:47:21 MSE Qualified
5 S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL - 16-10-2023 05:55:19 MSE Qualified
6 S.S.ENTERPRISES - 12-10-2023 17:29:11 MSE Qualified
7 SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY - 18-10-2023 11:42:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 37503.00 L1
2 FRIENDS SURGICAL CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 43900.00 L2
3 S.N.S.INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 60285.00 L3
4 SCI MED EQUIPMENTS COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 83722.00 L4
5 CENTRAL SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 100573.00 L5
6 LABSUTRA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 110611.00 L6
7 S.S.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DRAWING PINS,CONNECTING WIRE,COPPER SULPHATE,AMMONIUM CHLORIDE,CONVEX LENS,CONCAVE MIRROR,CONVEX MI 115722.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DRAWING PINS NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 125.000
CONNECTING WIRE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 190.000
COPPER SULPHATE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1576.000
AMMONIUM CHLORIDE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 617.000
CONVEX LENS NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 510.000
CONCAVE MIRROR NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 450.000
CONVEX MIRROR NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
CONCAVE LENS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 230.000
GLASS SLAB NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 840.000
GLASS PRISM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 945.000
CAPILLARY TUBES NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 66.000
Meter bridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 690.000
BATTERY ELLIMINATOR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1821.000
VOLTMETER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
AMMETER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
VOLTMETER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
GALVANOMETER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
AMMETER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 825.000
DRAWING BOARD NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1150.000
SPHEROMETER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise