Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Cleaning Watering Of Primary Maintenance Platform Return Coa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH PRASAD SINGH
Contract Value
15845216
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nikhilesh Pawar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alert Service Bureau | 29-01-2024 12:21:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | 02-02-2024 13:37:38 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 30-01-2024 10:35:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 30-01-2024 10:21:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-01-2024 08:27:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd | 01-02-2024 13:14:51 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | P. A. R. K. SALES AND SERVICE | 11-01-2024 09:34:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Prime Cleaning Services | 30-01-2024 10:16:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 01-02-2024 23:19:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 29-01-2024 18:09:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE SWAMI SERVICES | 27-01-2024 18:04:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 18:49:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 15845216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 16500001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHFM Hospitality & Facility Management Services Ltd | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 19519298.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRINIVAS HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 20277120.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 22127371.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coa | 30769193.90 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized cleaning watering of primary maintenance platform return Coaches and cleaning of office depot premises at coaching depot ITWARI for the period of 02 year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15845216.000 |