Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.433/0.38 Kv Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563590 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ace Infratech | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LTD (AE) Model : LOW TENSION, COPPER WOUND TRANSFORMER Title : LOW TENSION, COPPER WOUND TRANSFORMER | 08-07-2023 15:54:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLIANZ TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Allianz Model : Allianz Make Title : Distribution Transformer | 08-07-2023 15:44:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LIMITED | Make : AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC LTD (AE-MAKE) Model : COPPER WOUND TRANSFORMER, AIR / OIL COOLED Title : COPPER WOUND TRANSFORMER, AIR / OIL COOLED | 08-07-2023 13:07:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAY BEE INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY BEE Industries Model : JBI Title : TRANSFORMERS | 05-07-2023 13:11:30 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POWER STAR | Make : POWER STAR Model : POWER STAR TRANSFORMER AS PER REQUIRED SPECIFICATION Title : POWER STAR TRANSFORMER AS PER REQUIRED SPECIFICATION | 28-06-2023 17:40:46 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER STAR(MII) | Item Categories : 0.433/0.38 KV TRANSFORMER | 990000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jaybee Industries, Bathinda (MII) | Item Categories : 0.433/0.38 KV TRANSFORMER | 992000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIANZ TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.433/0.38 KV TRANSFORMER | 2070000.00 | L3 |
Transformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreManufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreof your Industry type