Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M,S,D,L And Comm Of 1000mm Dia Inline And Outcoated Ms Pipeline Using 10mm Thick Ms Plate Along With Required Specials In Place Of Damaged 1000mm Dia Psc Moula Ali To Alwal Reverse Gravity Main Line From Bhel Colony, Railway Gate Alwal Ti Thanu Fancy Store, Kistamma Enclave At Alwal To Avoid Frequent Leakages Under Alwal Section, Sd Iii, Om Div.Xxi, Control Room Slice I
|
| Description |
Manufacturing, Supply, Delivery, Laying And Commissioning Of 1000mm Dia Inline And Out Coated Ms Pipeline Using 10mm Thick Ms Plate Along With Required Specials In Place Of Damaged 1000mm Dia Psc Moula Ali To Alwal Reverse Gravity Main Line From Bhel Colony, Railway Gate, Alwal To Thanu Fancy Store, Kistamma Enclave At Alwal To Avoid Frequent Leakages Under Alwal Section.Sd Iii, O M Div Xxi. Control Room, Secunderabad. (Slice I)
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 490460 |
|
Reference Number |
EP.No.97/CGM(E)/TC/T3/Slice-I/OM Div.No.XXI/2023-24 dt:09.02.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 6768 |
| EMD | 1.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
M,s,d,l,lj,t and comm of 1000mm dia inline and out coated ms pipeline using 10mm thick ms plate along with required specials in place of damaged 1000mm dia psc moula ali to alwal reverse gravity main line from thanu factory store, kistamma enclave, alwal to m/s ok ceramics tiles and sanitary godown, kistamma enclave at alwal to avoid frequent leakages under alwal section, sd-iii, om div.no.xxi, control room
Manufacturing, supply, delivery, laying and commissioning of 1000mm dia inline and out coated ms pipeline using 10mm thick ms plate along with required specials in place of damaged 1000mm dia psc moula-ali to alwal reverse gravity main line from thanu fancy store, kistamma enclave, alwal to m/s ok ceramic tiles and sanitary godown, kistamma enclave at alwal to avoid frequent leakages under alwal section.sd-iii, o m div-xxi. control room, secunderabad. (slice-ii)
Read moreReplacement of 1000mm dia psc with 1000mm dia ms pipe line from moula-ali to alwal reverse gravity main line passing through besides the pond and military area near nagadevatha temple at alwal under alwal section, sd-iii, om div.no.xxi, control room
Replacement of 1000mm dia psc with 1000mm dia ms pipe line from moula ali to alwal reverse gravity main line is passing through besides the pond and military area near nagadevatha temple at alwal under alwal section, sub div no- iii, o m no. xxi, control room.(slice-i)
Read moreReplacement of 100mm dia psc with 1000mm dia ms pipe line from moula-ali to alwal reverse gravity main line passing through besides the pond and military area near nagadevatha temple at alwawl under alwal section, sd.no.iii, om div.no.xxi, control room
Replacement of 1000mm dia psc with 1000mm dia ms pipeline from moula-ali to alwal reverse gravity main line passing through besides the pond and military area under nagadevatha temple at alwal under alwal section, sd-iii, o m div-xxi. control room,(slice-ii)
Read moreMs rod plain, size: 6mm dia x 1000mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs rod plain, size: 6mm dia x 1000mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs rod plain, size: 6mm dia x 1000mm length
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArresting heavy water supply leakage on 1000mm dia psc pipe line at rajasthan marbles near nagole bridge by replacing damaged 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipe line along with machine end pair, providing 300mm dia sluice valve, 300mm dia ms pipe including rcc chamber for scour arrangements under moula-ali section, sd-iii, td-iii, sahebnagar
Arresting heavy water supply leakage on 1000 mm dia psc pipe line at rajasthan marbles near nagole bridge by replacing damaged 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipe line along with machine end pair, providing 300 mm dia sluice valve , 300 mm dia ms pipe including rcc chamber for scour arrangements under moula-ali section, sub division-iii, transmission division-iii sahebnagar.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of 2200/1600/1200mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1200/1000mm dia ms gravity main from champapet to laxminagar, 1200mm dia to ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to asmangadh, 1200/1000mm dia ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to chilkalguda, 1000mm dia ms pumping main from shaikpet to madhapur, 900mm dia ms gravity main of allabanda reservoir under kws monitoring section,sd-ii, td-iii, sahebnagar for the period of (two) 02 years
Annual maintenance of 2200/1600/1200 mm dia ms gravity main from sahebnagar to mailardevpally, 1200/1000 mm dia ms gravity main from champapet to laxminagar, 1200mm dia ms gravity main from santhosh nagar to asmangadh, 1200/1000 mm dia ms gravity main from santhoshnagar to chilkalguda 1000mm dia ms pumping main from shaikpet to madhapur 900mm dia ms gravity main of allabanda reservoir under kws monitoring section, sd-ii, td-iii, sahebngar for the period of (two) 02 years
Read moreReplacement of defective 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipeline at various locations from water works sector 39 to water works sector 52/32 chandigarh
Replacement of defective 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipeline at various locations from water works sector 39 to water works sector 52/32 chandigarh
Read moreReplacement of defective 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipeline at various locations from water works sector 39 to water works sector 52/32 chandigarh
Replacement of defective 1000mm dia psc pipe line with new 1000mm dia ms pipeline at various locations from water works sector 39 to water works sector 52/32 chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type