Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Advanced Electromagnetic Technique Aet For Final Rh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
1667480
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 11:53:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 28-09-2024 15:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MRP NAIR ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR | 28-09-2024 16:50:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 14:34:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAKRAVARTIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for Advanced Electromagnetic Technique AET for Final RH | 1667480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MRP NAIR ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for Advanced Electromagnetic Technique AET for Final RH | 1668520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for Advanced Electromagnetic Technique AET for Final RH | 1852600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NDT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for Advanced Electromagnetic Technique AET for Final RH | 2892180.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for Advanced Electromagnetic Technique AET for Final RH Final SH Platen coil bends at NTPC Nabinagar during OH 200136390 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1667480.000 |
Custom bid for services - service contract for advanced nde advanced electromagnetic technique aet
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for advanced nde advanced electromagnetic technique aet
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200138559 conductance of aet advanced electromagnetic technique in boiler
Read more
Custom bid for services - advanced electromagnetic technique aet remote field eddy current techniq
Read more
Custom bid for services - conductance of aet advanced electromagnetic technique in boiler tubes of
Read more
Custom bid for services - pr no 400050408 advanced electromagnetic technique aet for frh coil boile
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract of aet advanced electromagnetic t est of boiler tubes fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection of hanging coil bends by advanced electromagnetic technique ae
Read more
Inspection of re-heater 2 coils by aet (advanced electromagnetic technique) in 2x 660 mw unit of munpl meja
Inspection of re-heater 2 coils by aet (advanced electromagnetic technique) in 2x 660 mw unit of munpl meja
Read moreService contract of aet advanced electromagnetic test of boiler tubesfor bmd, ntpc lara for 2 years.
Service contract of aet advanced electromagnetic test of boiler tubesfor bmd, ntpc lara for 2 years.
Read moreof your Industry type