Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upper Gear Maintenance Of Coaches At Coaching Depot Agtl For A Period Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3839533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES
8149442.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | 07-09-2023 11:04:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDAN SARKAR | 04-09-2023 19:50:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY & SON ENTERPRISE | 11-09-2023 16:17:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHIRAJ AGARWAL | 07-09-2023 08:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DOLPHIN SECURITY & ADVERTISING | 06-09-2023 13:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 09-09-2023 14:11:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 07-09-2023 15:21:55 | EMD Received from Advisory bank | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 12:11:34 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upper Gear Maintenance of coaches at Coaching Depot AGTL for a period of | 8149442.60 | L1 |
| 2 | DHIRAJ AGARWAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upper Gear Maintenance of coaches at Coaching Depot AGTL for a period of | 8426591.66 | L2 |
| 3 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upper Gear Maintenance of coaches at Coaching Depot AGTL for a period of | 8956816.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BANKA BIOLOO LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Upper Gear Maintenance of coaches at Coaching Depot AGTL for a period of | 13984239.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Upper Gear Maintenance of coaches at Coaching Depot AGTL for a period of 02 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8149442.600 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Supply of cow rubber mats to 14 camp office for a period of 06 months
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRegular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of dav school under lingaraj area for a period of two years
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreRate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Rate contract for hiring of vehicles for official use of karnatak university, dharwad, for a period of two years, as and when required.
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type