Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mot, Sci Ht, 6.6k V, 450 L, 8 P, 750 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4121890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIMNISH LIMITED
Contract Value
4846000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Keerthi Coca
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWTECH FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 750KW 8POLE 6.6KV HT MOTOR Title : SQUIRREL CAGE ROTOR INDUCTION CACA 750KW 8POLE 6.6KV IP55 B3(HORIZONTAL) MOTOR | 11-11-2023 15:33:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON Model : MOT, SCI HT, 6.6kV, 450L, 8P, 750 KW Title : MOT, SCI HT, 6.6kV, 450L, 8P, 750 KW | 09-11-2023 19:03:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Marathon Electric Motors India Limited | Make : marathon Model : 750KW, 8P, 6.6KV, NDC450U, B3 Title : 750KW, 8P, 6.6KV, NDC450U, B3 | 29-11-2023 18:33:56 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOT, SCI HT, 6.6kV, 450L, 8P, 750 KW | CROMPTON | MOT, SCI HT, 6.6kV, 450L, 8P, 750 KW | 1 | ₹ 4846000.000 |