Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item No 1 Of Provn Of Em Works At Certain Locations At 509 Su Af Stn Laitkor Peak,Item No 2 Of Prov
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700211 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RANAJIT DEB ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 12:48:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 08:05:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S.T TRADERS | - | 07-03-2024 12:51:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 07-03-2024 12:56:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.T TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No 1 of Provn of EM Works at Certain Locations at 509 SU AF Stn Laitkor Peak,Item No 2 of Prov | 494283.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No 1 of Provn of EM Works at Certain Locations at 509 SU AF Stn Laitkor Peak,Item No 2 of Prov | 507686.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R. K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Item No 1 of Provn of EM Works at Certain Locations at 509 SU AF Stn Laitkor Peak,Item No 2 of Prov | 522805.50 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RANAJIT DEB ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item No 1 of Provn of EM Works at Certain Locations at 509 SU AF Stn Laitkor Peak,Item No 2 of Prov | 539578.70 | L4 |
Boq item no 01 of provision of miscellaneous em works in certain locations at 509 su af stn laitkor
Read more
Boq item no 01 of provision of miscellaneous em works in certain locations at 509 su af stn laitkor
Read more
Boq item no 01 of provision of miscellaneous em works in certain locations at 509 su af stn laitkor
Read more
Provn of fire retardant false ceiling at certain location at af station laitkor peak
Provn of fire retardant false ceiling at certain location at af station laitkor peak
Read moreImprovement to certain smqs at af station laitkor peak
Improvement to certain smqs at af station laitkor peak
Read moreRepair of centrifugal pumps ,motors , starter panels , and allied works at 509 su, af station laitkor peak under ge(i) af shillong
Repair of centrifugal pumps ,motors , starter panels , and allied works at 509 su, af station laitkor peak under ge(i) af shillong
Read morePeriodical maintenance/repair of dg sets, amf panel and allied works at 509 su, af stn laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Periodical maintenance/repair of dg sets, amf panel and allied works at 509 su, af stn laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Read morePeriodical maintenance or repairs of transformers, voltage stabilizers and apfc and allied works at 509 su af station laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Periodical maintenance or repairs of transformers, voltage stabilizers and apfc and allied works at 509 su af station laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Read moreRepair to package type ac, split ac, cooling appliances and allied works at 509 su, at af station laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Repair to package type ac, split ac, cooling appliances and allied works at 509 su, at af station laitkor peak under ge (i) (af) shillong
Read moreProvn of deficient md accn for airmen at af stn laitkor peak
Provn of deficient md accn for airmen at af stn laitkor peak
Read moreof your Industry type