Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming To Is 13892,Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming To Is
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development & Panchayat Department Andaman | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6141597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2025 03:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2025
Expired 498 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Hi-Fi Enterprises
3850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi-Fi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Envelope Clothline 11x5 Inch | 25-04-2025 18:46:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Envelope Clothline 11x5 Inch | 23-04-2025 10:59:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RSMM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Envelope Clothline 11x5 Inch | 23-04-2025 11:10:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Uma Stores | Make : NA Model : Envelope Clothline 11x5 Inch | 24-04-2025 16:06:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi-Fi Enterprises | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892,Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS | 3850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892,Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS | 5250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RSMM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892,Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS | 6750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Type 1 - Pocket shape envelope Without Window 110 x 220 (DL) mm | NA | Envelope Clothline 11x5 Inch | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded Type 1 - Pocket shape envelope Without Window 114 x 162 (C6) mm | NA | RAJ GREEN ENVELOPE | 50 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Unbranded Type 1 - Pocket shape envelope Without Window 162 x 229 (C5) mm | NA | 16x12 Inch Pocket Shaped Envelope | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreCorrespondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
Correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is 13892,correspondence envelopes (v3) conforming to is
Read more
of your Industry type