Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Set Consisting Of Single Flute Indexable Endmill Dia 12 Mm Oal 80 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3992303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE Title : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA 12MM | 30-09-2023 12:28:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDM Title : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM TOOL (QTY 01 NO) , INSERT( | 29-09-2023 21:12:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : HM90 E90A-D12-1-C16-C & APKT 1003PDTR-76 IC950 Title : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF INDEXABLE ENDMILL CUTTER DIA 12MM | 30-09-2023 16:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 12A01R020A16ED10,EDPT10T308PDSRGE- KC522M Title : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM | 30-09-2023 15:57:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDM Title : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM | 29-09-2023 14:57:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATIA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM | 459000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM | 492060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Item Categories : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM | 499140.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Item Categories : TOOL SET CONSISTING OF SINGLE FLUTE INDEXABLE ENDMILL DIA- 12 MM OAL 80 MM | 510482.16 | L4 |