Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Erection Of Two Nos Of Escape Gates And Its Accessories At Rd 24610 M Of Darpani Branch Canal Under Superintending Engineer Rengali Right Canal Division No1 Khuntuni Dhenkanal For The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Fabrication And Erection Of Two Nos Of Escape Gates And Its Accessories At Rd 24610 M Of Darpani Branch Canal Under Superintending Engineer Rengali Right Canal Division No1 Khuntuni Dhenkanal For The Year 2024 25
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer Mech - WR Bhubaneswar | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEMWR_105679_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEM/MDR-03/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 22306 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Khuntuni Dhenkanal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=509796 |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabrication and erection of two nos of escape gates and its accessories at rd 24610m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer rengali right canal division no1 khuntuni dhenkanal for the year 2024 25
Fabrication and erection of two nos of escape gates and its accessories at rd 24610m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer rengali right canal division no1 khuntuni dhenkanal for the year 2024 25
Read moreFabrication and erection of 4 four nos of cross regulator gate its accessories at rd 25800m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer rengali right canal division no i khuntuni dhenkanal
Fabrication and erection of 4 four nos of cross regulator gate its accessories at rd 25800m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer rengali right canal division no i khuntuni dhenkanal
Read moreFabrication and erection of one hr gate of gundichapada distributary at rd 25670m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer, rengali right canal division no.1, khuntuni, dhenkanal for the year 2024-25.
Fabrication and erection of one hr gate of gundichapada distributary at rd 25670m of darpani branch canal under superintending engineer, rengali right canal division no.1, khuntuni, dhenkanal for the year 2024-25.
Read moreConstruction of cross regulator cum escape at rd 42.108 km of darpani branch canal of rengali right irrigation project
Earthwork, structure work and lining work
Read moreSupply, fabrication, transportation and erection of gates and hoists of cr cum escape at rd 4.290 km of athagarh branch canal of rengali right irrigation project, dhenkanal under rengali right canal division, athagarh
Supply, fabrication, transportation and erection of gates and hoists of cr cum escape at rd 4.290 km of athagarh branch canal of rengali right irrigation project, dhenkanal under rengali right canal division, athagarh
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 24 nos of radial gates of rengali dam under superintending engineer, rengali dam division for the year 2025-26.
Repair and maintenance of 24 nos of radial gates of rengali dam under superintending engineer, rengali dam division for the year 2025-26.
Read morePeriodic maintenance repairs to various hydraulic head gates, distributary gates, cross gates, escape gates and other gates installed at kathua canal
Periodic maintenance repairs to various hydraulic head gates, distributary gates, cross gates, escape gates and other gates installed at kathua canal
Read moreExcavation of darpani branch canal from rd 62.907km to rd 65.890km including construction of its structures of rengali right irrigation project
Excavation of canal, construction of structures and service road
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos. cause way at rd 9580mt. and 9880 mt. of darpani branch canal of rbc of rengali right irrigation project.
Structure work two nos. of cause way
Read moreExcavation of darpani branch canal from rd 29.205 km to rd 31.010 km including construction of its structures of rengali right irrigation project.
Excavation of canal and construction of structures
Read moreof your Industry type