Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe Ag Api 4 To 8 Inch,Supply And Fixing Gi Sorf 4 To 8 Inch,Supply And Fixing Gi Sorf 1.5 To 3 In
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5430859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 696 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S AARNAV ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1141615.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R ENTERPRISES - 07-10-2024 16:30:42 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 DK CONSTRUCTION CO - 07-10-2024 10:53:34 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S AARNAV ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 05-10-2024 23:09:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AARNAV ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MII) Item Categories : PIPE AG API 4 to 8 inch,Supply and fixing GI SORF 4 to 8 inch,Supply and fixing GI SORF 1.5 to 3 in 1141615.80 L1
2 A R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PIPE AG API 4 to 8 inch,Supply and fixing GI SORF 4 to 8 inch,Supply and fixing GI SORF 1.5 to 3 in 1563470.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PIPE AG API 4 to 8 inch NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 21012.000
Supply and fixing GI SORF 4 to 8 inch NA BOQ Item 464 ₹ 219704.000
Supply and fixing GI SORF 1.5 to 3 inch NA BOQ Item 138 ₹ 54993.000
Supply and fixing E TEE of rating 150 and size from 4 to 8 inch NA BOQ Item 348 ₹ 106488.000
Supply and fixing BEND GI 1.5 to 3 inch NA BOQ Item 276 ₹ 81282.000
Supply and fixing BEND GI 4 to 8 inch NA BOQ Item 232 ₹ 95236.000
Supply and fixing BUTTERFLY VLV less than or equal to 6 inch NA BOQ Item 232 ₹ 472120.000
FL JT of rating 150 CAF less than or equal to 6 inch NA BOQ Item 138 ₹ 24150.000
FL JT of rating 150 CAF 4 to 8 inch NA BOQ Item 188 ₹ 41078.000
GI PIPE CL-C 2 to 3 inch NA BOQ Item 54 ₹ 25552.800