Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Assy,Doide,Clutch Booster Assy,Cabin Tilting Pump Kit,Ram Repair Kit,Solenoid Switch,Rotary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 09-02-2024 16:52:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 14:44:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 14:18:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch assy,Doide,Clutch booster assy,Cabin Tilting pump kit,Ram repair kit,Solenoid switch,Rotary | 40446.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clutch assy,Doide,Clutch booster assy,Cabin Tilting pump kit,Ram repair kit,Solenoid switch,Rotary | 41460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Clutch assy,Doide,Clutch booster assy,Cabin Tilting pump kit,Ram repair kit,Solenoid switch,Rotary | 42175.00 | L3 |