Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bosch Electric Cutter,Bosch Electric Planner,Bosch Grinder,Taparia Plier 210 Mm,Taparia Alen Key Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP | - | 14-08-2024 05:29:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 26-08-2024 11:39:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 20-08-2024 14:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 26-08-2024 11:36:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Radhe Industries & Trading Co. | - | 17-08-2024 18:28:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAMODAR & SONS AUTOMOTIVE WORKSHOP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BOSCH ELECTRIC CUTTER,BOSCH ELECTRIC PLANNER,BOSCH GRINDER,TAPARIA PLIER 210MM,TAPARIA ALEN KEY SET | 49715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Radhe Industries & Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOSCH ELECTRIC CUTTER,BOSCH ELECTRIC PLANNER,BOSCH GRINDER,TAPARIA PLIER 210MM,TAPARIA ALEN KEY SET | 49972.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BOSCH ELECTRIC CUTTER,BOSCH ELECTRIC PLANNER,BOSCH GRINDER,TAPARIA PLIER 210MM,TAPARIA ALEN KEY SET | 54736.00 | L3 |