Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Bogie Bolster π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Bogie Bolsters. π π Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 14:15 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,00,000. π° Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, Providing Comprehensive Guidelines For Submission. π Keywords: Bogie Bolster, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Spring Primary.
Spec/Drg. No. Rdso Drg. No. Skdl 3472 Alt 4 With Latest
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106384628 |
|
Reference Number |
03240092 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/022025/106593741/viewNitPdf_4850691.pdf |
| Start Date | January 30, 2025 04:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2025
Expired 563 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSuspension spring [primary] for wap-1/wap-4 loco conforming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.4900.12 rev. 05 of december 2020 and rdso drg no. skdl-3472 alt-7 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension spring (secondary) for wap1/wap4 loco conforming to rdso spec. no. mp.0.4900.12 rev. 04 of january- 2019 and rdso drg. no. skdl-3473 alt-9 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of operating rod drawing - rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest) rdso drg. no. skdl.890 (latest)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension spring (secondary) rh wound for wap4 locos specification :- rdso drg.no-skdl.3473 alt.8 with latest rdso specn.no.- spec no. mp.0.4900.12 rev.01 of july 08
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEqualizer spring seat for wag-5 locomotive as per rdso drg. no. skdl-3867 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSuspension spring for wap4 locos (primary) as per rdso drawing no. skdl 3472, alt-6 or latest and conforming to rdso specification no. mp.0.4900.12(rev-05) of dec 20 or latest . note : 1.any spring with flat end of the coil found touching with the first coil will be rejected. 2.to supply spring in higher range of compressed height i.e. in group b only as per drawing no. skdl 3472, alt-6 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type