Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box,Wooden Pieces Fatta 4 Inch,Wooden Pieces Fatta 5 Inch,Sand Bag,Touch Wood,Broun Mithi,Teg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES | - | 16-09-2023 20:47:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHVALIK TRADERS | - | 14-09-2023 11:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 14:10:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHVALIK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box,Wooden Pieces Fatta 4 Inch,Wooden Pieces Fatta 5 Inch,Sand Bag,Touch Wood,Broun Mithi,Teg | 22325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box,Wooden Pieces Fatta 4 Inch,Wooden Pieces Fatta 5 Inch,Sand Bag,Touch Wood,Broun Mithi,Teg | 34105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Box,Wooden Pieces Fatta 4 Inch,Wooden Pieces Fatta 5 Inch,Sand Bag,Touch Wood,Broun Mithi,Teg | 39320.00 | L3 |