Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Electrification Project Bid Invitation For N.C. Railway ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Prayagraj Division Of North Central Railway (N.C. Railway), Is Calling For Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Electrification Of The 2nd Line Lusa Section From 202.57 Km To Sonebhadra At 168.20 Km, Including The Doubling Of The Car Cpu Section. ๐ค๏ธ๐ก ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:30 Pm ๐ธ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 11,68,400 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Project Is A Significant Part Of The Ongoing Infrastructure Development In The Indian Railways Network. Keywords: Electrification Work, Railway Infrastructure, N.C. Railway, Prayagraj Division, Doubling, Car Cpu Section, Tender, Government Contract, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 K V Ac Electrification Work For 2nd Line Lusa (202.57 Km) To Sonebhadra (168.20 Km) Section In
C/W Doubling Of Car Cpu Section Of Prayagraj Division Of N.C. Railway .
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74499084 |
|
Reference Number |
EL-C-PRYJ-01-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 11.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74499084/viewNitPdf_4529597.pdf |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 05:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
25kv ac electrification work for 2nd line lusa (202.57km) to sonebhadra (168.20 km) section in connection with doubling of car-cpu section of pryj division of nc railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25kv ac electrification work for 2nd line chunar(243.00km) to lusa(202.57 km) section in connection with doubling of car-cpu section of pryj division of nc railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2x25kv ac electrification work for 2nd line chunar(243.00km) to lusa(202.57 km) section in c/w doubling of car-cpu section of pryj division of nc railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth work in embankment and cutting including blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining/toe wall, rub/lhs construction/extension, side drains and other allied works between lusa (202.57 km) to sonbhadra (168.20 km) in connection with doubling of chunar-chopan .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe electrification work of karma stn in between lusa-khairahi of car-cpu section under doubling work for splitting long block section in prayagraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25kv ac electrification work for 2nd line sonebhadra (168.20km) to chopan(142.00 km) section in connection with doubling of car-cpu section of pryj division of nc railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreModification of tss, sp & ssp in section chheoki-mirzapur section & kailhat-jeonathpur section in connection with 3rd line between prayagraj and pt. deen dayal upadhyaya of prayagraj division of n.c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarth work in embankment and cutting including blanketing, construction of minor bridges, retaining/toe wall, rub/lhs construction/extension, side drains and other allied works between chunar (incl.) (243.00km) to lusa (excl.) (202.57km) in connection with doubling of car-cpu section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more2x25 kv ac electrification work for 3rd line phase-iv 05 block section mirzapur-jhingura-pahara-dagmagpur-chunar-kailahat (41 km) in connection with 3rd line between prayagraj and pt. deen dayal upadhyay of prayagraj division of n.c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical gps work for 3rd line phase -iv 05 block section mirzapur- jhingura- pahara-dagmagpur-chunar-kailahat in connection with 3rd line between prayagraj and pt. deen dayal upadhyay of prayagraj division of n.c. railway. .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type