Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Library Bapuji Seva Kendra And Grama Panchayat Offic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5448142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S H Enterprises
Contract Value
791890
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Amarayya
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S H Enterprises | 06-10-2024 23:29:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 15:36:18 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 04-10-2024 11:09:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 06-10-2024 12:41:20 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD., BANGALORE URBAN | 07-10-2024 15:48:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-10-2024 12:37:26 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-10-2024 11:38:23 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-09-2024 14:12:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-10-2024 15:26:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAI ELECTRIC COM | 07-10-2024 14:39:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 11 | TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-10-2024 12:49:08 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 04-10-2024 17:12:36 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-10-2024 14:20:28 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S H Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY BAPUJI SEVA KENDRA AND GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFIC | 791890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI ELECTRIC COM | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY BAPUJI SEVA KENDRA AND GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFIC | 793000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DISTRICT SUPPLY AND MARKETING CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD., BANGALORE URBAN | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY BAPUJI SEVA KENDRA AND GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFIC | 799300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - LIBRARY BAPUJI SEVA KENDRA AND GRAMA PANCHAYAT OFFICE IN KACHOHALLI GP; THE SUPPLY COMPUTERS FOR DIGITAL LIBRARY AND BOOKS PROJECTOR AND MIC FOR PANCHAYATI OFFICE COMPUTER CHAIRS TABLE AND COLOUR PRINTE.. | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 791890.000 |