Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leak Clamp 10 Inch 600 Series 200 Mm Seal Width,Leak Clamp 10 Inch 600 Series 300 Mm Seal Wid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4620437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHFIELD ENGINEERS
Contract Value
1653000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amresh Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 11:43:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHFIELD ENGINEERS | - | 27-02-2024 13:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP | - | 27-02-2024 13:56:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YAMUNA ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 27-02-2024 12:42:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECHFIELD ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH,LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WID | 1653000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APSS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH,LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WID | 2135000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YAMUNA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH,LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WID | 2185360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH,LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WID | 4176455.23 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 10 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 134000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 14 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 178000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 20 INCH 600 SERIES- 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 306000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 900 SERIES - 600MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 20 INCH 600 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 306000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 900 SERIES - 300MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| LEAK CLAMP - 12 INCH 900 SERIES - 200MM SEAL WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74000.000 |