Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spline Shaft,Spur Gear,Second Spline Shaft,Spur Gear,First Gear,Second Gear,Spur Gear,Spur Gear,Spl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KARAR ENGINEERING WORKSR C ENGINEERING WORKSS.K.TRADERS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | - | 04-10-2023 12:08:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | - | 26-09-2023 16:43:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 28-09-2023 12:39:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M G STEEL | - | 03-10-2023 12:41:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-10-2023 14:14:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S. S N ENTERPRISE | - | 02-10-2023 20:26:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 15:31:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NASHEB INDIA | - | 03-10-2023 13:56:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | R C ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 30-09-2023 10:07:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | R. B. PAUL & SONS | - | 27-09-2023 22:10:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 30-09-2023 12:15:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | Shreecon Gear | - | 30-09-2023 13:09:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spline Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Second Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Second Spline Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| First Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10600.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17200.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5424.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4708.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4470.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4708.000 |
| Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Bevel Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Pinion Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8424.000 |
| Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Pinion Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6972.000 |
| Pinion Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| Spline Shaft | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8820.000 |
| Double Spur Gear | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13380.000 |
| Helical Pinion | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2080.000 |
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreChuck drive gear, pinion spline shaft, intermediate spur gear,pinion spline holes
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet consisting one each of spline gear, spline shaft, spline shaft with spur gear and timer pulley
Read more
Set consisting one each of spline gear, spline shaft, spline shaft with spur gear and timer pulley
Read more
Spur gear 735044184,spur gear 735044194,spur gear 735044224,spur gear 735044254,spur gear 735044274
Read more
of your Industry type