Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Armature Assy,Hose,Stopper Cable,Pre Air Cleaner Pipe,Air Filter,Hyd Filter,Oil Fil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | - | 02-01-2024 13:02:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 16:31:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | - | 02-01-2024 23:06:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A One Traders | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,HOSE,STOPPER CABLE,PRE AIR CLEANER PIPE,AIR FILTER,HYD FILTER,OIL FIL | 22154.20 | L1 |
| 2 | AVVAL MULTI TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,HOSE,STOPPER CABLE,PRE AIR CLEANER PIPE,AIR FILTER,HYD FILTER,OIL FIL | 24012.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shreshth Multi Traders | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,HOSE,STOPPER CABLE,PRE AIR CLEANER PIPE,AIR FILTER,HYD FILTER,OIL FIL | 24070.00 | L3 |