Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vvvf Drive, 55 Kw, 415 Vac, 50 Hz W/Extnl Dbr,Variable Speed Drive, Ac, 2.2 Kw, 3 Ph,Vvvf Drive Controll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5478696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Priya Darshan Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-3 Title : VVVF DRIVE, 55KW, 415VAC, 50HZ W/EXTNL DBR | 22-10-2024 15:53:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CECO ELECTRIC CO. | Make : FUJI ELECTRIC Model : FRN-XXXXG2S-4G Title : VVVF DRIVE, 55KW, 415VAC, 50HZ W/EXTNL DBR | 22-10-2024 17:37:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENVIRO SERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Danfoss Model : FC-302P55KT5E20H2BGXXXXSXXXXA0BKCXXXXDX Title : VVVF DRIVE, 55KW, 415VAC, 50HZ W/EXTNL DBR | 22-10-2024 16:54:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARIETY STORES | Make : YASKAWA Model : CIPR-GA70D4140BBMA Title : VVVF DRIVE, 55KW, 415VAC, 50HZ W/EXTNL DBR | 22-10-2024 11:31:26 | N/A | Evaluated |