Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dismantling And Taking Out Of Burnt Fan Motor,S And F In Replacement Of Fan Blade,S And F In Replac
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6138681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2025 15:33
End Date
Expired 06/05/2025

Expired 488 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESERT ENTERPRISES - 03-05-2025 11:25:22 MSE Qualified
2 FINE ENGINEERING & TRADERS - 03-05-2025 11:51:30 MSE Qualified
3 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 02-05-2025 22:43:53 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dismantling and taking out of burnt fan motor,S and F in replacement of fan blade,S and F in replac 99392.58 L1
2 DESERT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dismantling and taking out of burnt fan motor,S and F in replacement of fan blade,S and F in replac 101874.12 L2
3 FINE ENGINEERING & TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Dismantling and taking out of burnt fan motor,S and F in replacement of fan blade,S and F in replac 104575.14 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise