Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turn Light,Pad,Brake Master Cyl Rep Kit,Cover Assy Clutch,Plate Clutch,Relay Turn Signal,Bulb Head
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4570028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 18:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 09:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 12-02-2024 09:21:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 12-02-2024 09:21:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) | Item Categories : TURN LIGHT,PAD,BRAKE MASTER CYL REP KIT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,RELAY TURN SIGNAL,BULB HEAD | 35556.08 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURN LIGHT,PAD,BRAKE MASTER CYL REP KIT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,RELAY TURN SIGNAL,BULB HEAD | 44446.83 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : TURN LIGHT,PAD,BRAKE MASTER CYL REP KIT,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,PLATE CLUTCH,RELAY TURN SIGNAL,BULB HEAD | 53333.12 | L3 |