Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For 23147 C 1710 Casing Side Duct Suction Eye 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 23147 C 1710 Casing Side Duct Suction Eye. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 09, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Component. Keywords: 23147 C 1710 Casing Side Duct Suction Eye, Procurement, Heavy Industry Equipment, Government Tender, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23147 C 1710 Casing Side Duct Suction Eye,23147 C 1710 Casing Side Duct Suction Eye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4897121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.N.METAL
Contract Value
1430724
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDOROYAL | Make : INDO ROYEL Model : CASING Title : CASING | 07-05-2024 12:23:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES | Make : Mamoni Industries Model : Centrifugal Fan Parts Title : Centrifugal Fan Parts | 07-05-2024 17:00:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Make : MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE Model : CASING SUCTION EYE SIDE BOX EVEASE Title : CASING | 04-05-2024 12:35:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.N.METAL | Make : SN METAL Model : CASING Title : CASING | 04-05-2024 12:00:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N.METAL(MII) | Item Categories : 23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE,23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE | 1430724.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDOROYAL (MII) | Item Categories : 23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE,23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE | 1486524.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE,23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE | 1558776.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAMONI INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : 23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE,23147C 1710 CASING SIDE DUCT SUCTION EYE | 1595260.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CASING | SN METAL | CASING | 2 | ₹ 715362.000 |
| CASING | SN METAL | CASING | 2 | ₹ 715362.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type