Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapping And Providing Power Arrangement To Newly Installed 3 Mva, 11 Kv/3.3 Kv Power Transformer In Respect Of Iwsp, Bn K Area.
|
| Description |
Tapping And Providing Power Arrangement To Newly Installed 3 Mva, 11 Kv/3.3 Kv Power Transformer In Respect Of Iwsp, Bn K Area.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_294903_4 |
|
Reference Number |
SO(EnM)/e-tender/23-24/20 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Office, BnK Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read morePainting of transformer, switches (11kv,3.3kv), motor pump and starter of iwsp, bnk area
Painting of transformer, switches (11kv,3.3kv), motor pump and starter of iwsp, bnk area
Read moreDismantling of 3mva, 11kv/3.3kv and re-installation of 3mva, 11kv/3.3kv, power transformer with repairing of one no. vcb at zero point sub-station of gvp ph-ii ocp.
Dismantling of 3mva, 11kv/3.3kv and re-installation of 3mva, 11kv/3.3kv, power transformer with repairing of one no. vcb at zero point sub-station of gvp ph-ii ocp.
 
Read moreRepair and maintenance of different 3.3kv and 11kv outgoing feeder from main sub-station akkocp, in respect of akkocp, bnk area
Repair and maintenance of different 3.3kv and 11kv outgoing feeder from main sub-station akkocp, in respect of akkocp, bnk area
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of protective device of (a) 2 mva power transformer, volts-11kv/3.3kv, 04-no. colony feeder (b) 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv cpp feeder (c) 3mva, 33kv/11kv staff feeder and (d) 3mva 33kv/11kv ktc feeder installed at regional sub-stat
Repairing and reconditioning of protective device of (a) 2 mva power transformer, volts-11kv/3.3kv, 04-no. colony feeder (b) 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv cpp feeder (c) 3mva, 33kv/11kv staff feeder and (d) 3mva 33kv/11kv ktc feeder installed at regional sub-stat
Read morePart rewinding and repairing of 3mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformers of religara colliery under argada area.
Part rewinding and repairing of 3mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformers of religara colliery under argada area.
Read moreRepairing and part rewinding of 160 kva, 3.3kv/440v, 3-ph transformer, s.no. 427/2, make-east india transformer n switch gear(p) ltd in respect of iwsp, bnk area
Repairing and part rewinding of 160 kva, 3.3kv/440v, 3-ph transformer, s.no. 427/2, make-east india transformer n switch gear(p) ltd in respect of iwsp, bnk area
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of bus bar for feeding power to 3 mva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer and both primary n secondary side controlling switches at unitized substation under iwsp, bnk area.
Installation and commissioning of bus bar for feeding power to 3 mva, 11kv/3.3kv power transformer and both primary n secondary side controlling switches at unitized substation under iwsp, bnk area.
Read moreOnsite design fabrication of 550v, lt control panel for lt pump-motor with its necessary control and metering arrangement for fresh/clean water pump house in respect of iwsp, bnk area.
Onsite design fabrication of 550v, lt control panel for lt pump-motor with its necessary control and metering arrangement for fresh/clean water pump house in respect of iwsp, bnk area.
Read moreComplete repairing and re-winding of 300kva, 3.3kv/550v, 3-ph transformer, s.no. b357963, make-metropolitan vickers co.ltd installed at iwsp, bnk area.
Complete repairing and re-winding of 300kva, 3.3kv/550v, 3-ph transformer, s.no. b357963, make-metropolitan vickers co.ltd installed at iwsp, bnk area.
Read moreof your Industry type