Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid: Art Supplies For Defence 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Art Supplies, Including Paint Brushes Of Various Sizes And Specific Paint Colors. 🖌️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Paint Brush 4 Inch Paint Brush 2 Inch Paint Brush 1 Inch Paint Rfu Golden Yellow Paint Rfu Signal Red Suppliers Must Ensure Their Products Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Paint Brushes, Art Supplies, Defence Procurement, Paint Colors, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Brush 4 Inch,Paint Brush 2 Inch,Paint Brush 1 Inch,Paint Rfu Golden Yellow,Paint Rfu Signal R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHWIN TRADERS | - | 04-05-2024 12:26:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 01-05-2024 23:20:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 03-05-2024 10:20:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GUPTA TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 11:24:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE AND TRAVELS | - | 07-05-2024 08:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI TOOLS | - | 29-04-2024 12:33:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 07-05-2024 20:29:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Manvithsai Enterprises | - | 08-05-2024 09:42:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 09:39:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 17:57:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | - | 07-05-2024 14:55:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 17:31:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | PAVAN PUTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 13:38:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 10:34:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | S & S AGENCIES | - | 07-05-2024 13:13:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SANTHAR TRADERS | - | 07-05-2024 13:16:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 12:29:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VIJAY & CO. | - | 07-05-2024 21:19:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 08-05-2024 01:20:55 | MII | Disqualified |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read morePaint brush 4 inch,paint brush 2 inch,paint brush 1 inch,paint rfu golden yellow,paint rfu signal r
Read more
Paint rfu marking white,paint rfu marking signal red,paint rfu marking golden yellow,paint rfu blac
Read more
Paint rfu marking signal red,paint rfu marking white,paint rfu marking golden yellow,paint rfu blac
Read more
Paint rfu red oxide,paint rfu golden yellow,tape adhesive water proof 40mm,paint rfu signal red,pai
Read more
Paint rfu signal red,paint golden yellow,paint rfu dead black,paint enamel white,paint dark grey,th
Read more
Teracotta red liquid,yellow paint,black paint,thinner,brush 3 inch,brush 2 inch,silver paint,golden
Read more
Paint black,paint rfu syn br spr signal red,paint rfu syn br spr golden yellow,paint rfu olive gree
Read more
of your Industry type