Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Transport Of Rom Tubs For Moil Limited 🚨 Moil Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Rom (Run Of Mine) Tubs From Channel 2875 To The Ore Transportation Complex (Otc). 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 7, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Provide A Detailed Plan For The Transportation And Unloading Process, Ensuring The Safe And Timely Delivery Of The Rom Tubs To The Otc. Keywords: Moil Limited, Transportation, Rom Tubs, Ministry Of Steel, Ore Transportation Complex, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transport Of Rom Tubs From Ch 2875 To Otc And Unloading Of Tubs Into Otc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIBI BABU VARGHESE
31612692.07
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. A. PASHA | 07-06-2024 10:21:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B R HULDE | 10-06-2024 11:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M N SAMBARE | 06-06-2024 21:28:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREETAMSINGH WARDE | 09-06-2024 12:35:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIBI BABU VARGHESE | 06-06-2024 19:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Transport of ROM tubs from Ch 2875 to OTC and unloading of tubs into OTC at minus 270 ft L minus 370 ft L minus 470 ft L UG 24 cft Tub Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6415376.060 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Withdrawal of ore from OTC at minus 470 ft L 32 cft tubs Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2943332.310 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of loaded ROM ROCK Tub into cage and empty tub out from cage of minus 470 ft L 24 32 cft tubs Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4307056.280 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing and unloading of ROM ROCK Tubs from cage to bunker and bunker to cage at surface New Material Handling system 1st VS and C and S Plant Bunker at 2nd VS 24 32 cft tubs Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7527954.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of ROM tubs 24 cft for LHD SDL at minus 370 ft L minus 470 ft L Quantity as per tender document | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6369988.760 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing and Unloading of ROM ROCK tubs from pit top to BDC ROCK dump and empty tubs from BDC ROCK dump to pit top includes coupling and de coupling of 16 24 cft tubs at minus 70 ft L incline rope haulage Chikla B Section Qu.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2327635.560 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Pushing of ROM ROCK tubs from pit bottom to coupling point and empty tubs from coupling point to pit bottom includes coupling and de coupling of 16 24 cft tubs at minus 70 ft L incline rope haulage Chikla B Section Quanti.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1721348.900 |
Custom bid for services - transport of rom tubs from ch 2875 to otc and unloading of tubs into otc
Read more
Custom bid for services - transport of rom tubs from ch 2875 to otc and unloading of tubs into otc
Read more
Custom bid for services - pushing of rom tubs up to otc and unloading of tubs into otc at minus 2
Read more
Custom bid for services - pushing of rom tubs up to otc and unloading of tubs into otc at minus 2
Read more
Unloading of tubs into otc at various levels at underground munsar
Unloading of tubs into otc at various 
 levels at underground munsar
Read moreCustom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Custom bid for services - loading of rom tubs 32 cft from otc and pushing of loaded tub in to cage
Read more
Custom bid for services - pushing and unloading of rom rock tubs from pit top to bdc rock dump to p
Read more
Transportation and unloading of tubs into 2nd tippler at surface.
Transportation and unloading of tubs into 2nd tippler at surface.
Read moreof your Industry type