Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rack & Pinion Spur Gear For Machine No. 5/A/2050 K&R Make Horizontal Boring Machine As Per Drg No.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5432505
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 24, 2024 15:54
End Date
Expired 04/10/2024

Expired 702 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.K. ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

47000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMCO ENGINEERING Make : EMCO ENGINEERING Model : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 26-09-2024 13:23:44 MSE Qualified
2 Man Industry Make : MI Model : MI-RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 01-10-2024 11:41:31 MSE Qualified
3 MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : RACK AND PINION SPUR GEAR FOR HORIZONTAL M/C Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 25-09-2024 11:34:41 MSE Qualified
4 MATA JEE TRADERS Make : NA Model : PINION SPUR GEAR Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 04-10-2024 08:53:52 N/A Qualified
5 OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS Make : OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS Model : Rack and pinion Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 04-10-2024 10:55:54 MSE Qualified
6 S.K. ENTERPRISE Make : SKE Model : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR Title : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 03-10-2024 10:23:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.K. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 39830.51 L1
2 EMCO ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 45520.00 L2
3 MATA JEE TRADERS Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 80084.75 L3
4 MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 90000.00 L4
5 OLIVE PRECISION ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 142550.00 L5
6 Man Industry (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. 1150000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR FOR MACHINE NO. 5/A/2050 K&R MAKE HORIZONTAL BORING MACHINE AS PER DRG NO. SKE RACK & PINION SPUR GEAR 1 ₹ 47000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise