Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carpenter Vices Heavy Duty 6 No,Circular Saw Grinder 7 Inch Blade,Hand Drill Machine 13 Mm 12000 Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ELECTRONICS SYSTEM
Contract Value
144975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Umesh Chandra
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTIC MANUFACTURES | - | 27-02-2024 20:44:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S ELECTRONICS SYSTEM | - | 26-02-2024 22:01:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MICRO OPTICS | - | 26-02-2024 22:13:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECH TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-02-2024 18:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YATRA ENTERPRISE | - | 27-02-2024 20:35:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter vices Heavy Duty 6 No | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| Circular Saw Grinder 7 INCH BLADE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4780.000 |
| Hand Drill Machine 13 MM 12000 WAAT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Wood planner Electric Opreted | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5830.000 |
| Hand Plane 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6180.000 |
| Saw Rip 12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 888.000 |
| Saw Tenon 18 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 888.000 |
| Steel Scale 12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Triangular File 12 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1908.000 |
| Smooth File 12 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Bastard File 12 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Rasp Cut File 10 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1908.000 |
| Single Cut File 10 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1914.000 |
| Duble Cut File 10 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1914.000 |
| Marking Gauge 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3084.000 |
| Try Square 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 654.000 |
| Scriber 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 552.000 |
| firmer Chisel 6 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Mortise Chisel 6 INCH WITH HANLDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Spray Gun with Big House Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2290.000 |