Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Kw Off Grid Solar Power Plant,12 V 200 Ah Tubular Battery,20 W Led,9 W Led Lamp,0 5 W Led Lamp,Bulb Hol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SP MIND ENGINEERING
584047.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW BHAGIRATH ENTERPRISE | - | 02-03-2024 22:03:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SP MIND ENGINEERING | - | 11-03-2024 08:16:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 29-02-2024 20:39:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SP MIND ENGINEERING(MSE) | Item Categories : 3KW off grid Solar power plant,12V 200AH Tubular battery,20W LED,9W LED Lamp,0 5W LED Lamp,Bulb Hol | 584047.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : 3KW off grid Solar power plant,12V 200AH Tubular battery,20W LED,9W LED Lamp,0 5W LED Lamp,Bulb Hol | 728200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3KW off grid Solar power plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 266640.000 |
| 12V 200AH Tubular battery | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 63360.000 |
| 20W LED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9240.000 |
| 9W LED Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3960.000 |
| 0 5W LED Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Bulb Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 844.800 |
| Angle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 844.800 |
| Ceiling Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4620.000 |
| 15W LED Street Light | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| PVC Street light Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5148.000 |
| Modular Electrical sockets | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Modular switch | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| Modular Electrical socket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Modular switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Piano Type Modular Fan Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Modular Box with frame and cover plate | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1386.000 |
| Module Blanking Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 52.800 |
| Insulation tape | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 118.800 |
| PVC Channel Patti | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 792.000 |
| Modular indicator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 792.000 |
3kw off grid solar power plant,12v 200ah tubular battery,20w led,9w led lamp,0 5w led lamp,bulb hol
Read more
Led bulb 5w,led bulb 7w,led bulb 9w,led bulb 11 or 12w,led bulb 15 or 18w,led tube batten 18 or 20w
Read more
Led bulb 9w,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15w,led 5w,led 14w,led 15 w,led 20 watt,led 36w,led bulk head fit
Read more
Led bulb 9w,led bulb 20w,led bulb 15w,led 5w,led 14w,led 15 w,led 20 watt,led 36w,led bulk head fit
Read more
5w,4pin led tubular lamp etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5w,4pin led tubular lamp etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5w 4 pin led tubular lamp, conforming
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type