Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital Weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4684829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 00:19
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DUVCON INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

84840

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sanjeev Kumar Atri
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-GRAIN (INDIA) - 02-03-2024 13:06:11 MSE Qualified
2 DUVCON INSTRUMENTS - 01-03-2024 12:07:32 MSE Qualified
3 GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT - 01-03-2024 15:56:09 MSE Qualified
4 ORCA INSTRUMENTS - 04-03-2024 17:46:22 MSE Qualified
5 R. P. AGROTECH - 03-03-2024 21:15:11 MSE Qualified
6 SWASTIK AGRO RESEARCH AND SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS - 29-02-2024 21:36:14 MSE Qualified
7 WESTERN AGROTECH EQUIPMENT - 02-03-2024 17:47:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DUVCON INSTRUMENTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 84840.00 L1
2 ORCA INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 89455.00 L2
3 GREEN AGRITECH EQUIPMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 93592.00 L3
4 R. P. AGROTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 118158.00 L4
5 A-GRAIN (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 118676.00 L5
6 SWASTIK AGRO RESEARCH AND SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 199650.00 L6
7 WESTERN AGROTECH EQUIPMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Enamel Plates,Parkhi,Portable Digital Balance,Sieve Set,Digital weighing Balance,Broken Separator,S 216780.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Enamel Plates NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 6240.000
Parkhi NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5500.000
Portable Digital Balance NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18000.000
Sieve Set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3400.000
Digital weighing Balance NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 6600.000
Broken Separator NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2700.000
Silica Gel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 400.000
Printers only for Moisture meter NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 32000.000
Grinder for oven NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3200.000
Measuring Flask Conical Amber colour NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2000.000
Glass Beaker NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 750.000
Hand Rubber Gloves NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2500.000
Test Tube Stand NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 500.000
Test Tube with Cork NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 450.000
Volumetric Flask NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise