Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ref Plant Sea Water Pump Make Spx Flow Technology Model Kgec 12 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6102572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2025
Expired 502 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. NAYAK ENGINEERING WORK SHOP . | Make : SPX Model : SPX CENTTRIFUGAL PUMP Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 06-04-2025 13:19:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Make : NA Model : SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW MODEL- KGEC-12-5 Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 18-04-2025 17:32:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajhans Impex | Make : SPX FLOW (JOHNSON PUMPS) Model : KGEC 12-5 Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 18-04-2025 16:06:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL AIRCON | Make : JOHNSONS Model : JOHNSONS Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 22-04-2025 11:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY Model : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 19-04-2025 17:36:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VALTARA ENTERPRISES | Make : SPX FLOE TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 Model : MODEL- KGEC-12-5 Title : REF PLANT SEA WATER PUMP MAKE- SPX FLOW TECHNOLOGY MODEL- KGEC-12-5 | 22-04-2025 07:34:48 | N/A | Qualified |