Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dental Stone Green Pkt Of 1 Kg,Dental Floss Reel,Teeth Acrylic Cross Linked Set Of 28 Complete,Lign
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 28-12-2023 16:11:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-12-2023 16:20:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | - | 29-12-2023 20:50:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Maruti Enterprises | - | 31-12-2023 16:22:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NITARA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 16:03:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 16:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental stone Green Pkt of 1 kg,Dental floss reel,Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete,Lign | 201745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental stone Green Pkt of 1 kg,Dental floss reel,Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete,Lign | 202443.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Dental stone Green Pkt of 1 kg,Dental floss reel,Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete,Lign | 207778.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Maruti Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dental stone Green Pkt of 1 kg,Dental floss reel,Teeth acrylic cross linked set of 28 complete,Lign | 217134.00 | L4 |