Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Amc Sap Erp Support Services For One Year As Per Sow
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3916118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GEMINI CONSULTING & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

6490000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shiva Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMITY SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED 18-09-2023 18:33:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 CORPORATESERVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-09-2023 13:40:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 GEMINI CONSULTING & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 15-09-2023 11:14:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEMINI CONSULTING & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC SAP ERP SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ONE YEAR AS PER SOW 6490000.00 L1
2 AMITY SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC SAP ERP SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ONE YEAR AS PER SOW 7434000.00 L2
3 CORPORATESERVE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMC SAP ERP SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ONE YEAR AS PER SOW 9819872.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - AMC SAP ERP SUPPORT SERVICES FOR ONE YEAR AS PER SOW Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6490000.000