Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🦷 Procurement Opportunity For Dental Supplies 🦷 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Surgical Oral Supplies And Dental Care Products. 💊 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Bur Surgical Oral Ss, Cavity Temporary Filling Material (30gm) 🦷 Chlorhexidine Mouthwash Bottle (100ml) 💦 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Dental Supplies, Surgical Oral Material, Chlorhexidine Mouthwash, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bur Surgical Oral Ss,Cavity Temporarybfilling Material 30gm,Chlorhexidine Mouth Wah Bott Of 100ml,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 15-07-2024 19:28:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CBN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2024 20:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 12:15:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 16-07-2024 12:01:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 13:17:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-07-2024 23:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | u.p. dental supply co. | - | 10-07-2024 14:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 21:18:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 04-07-2024 18:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 81681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 85020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 87860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 91953.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KONARK INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 126622.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 209475.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 240533.15 | L7 |
| 8 | u.p. dental supply co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 306404.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CBN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bur surgical oral SS,Cavity Temporarybfilling material 30gm,Chlorhexidine mouth wah bott of 100ml,D | 331190.00 | L9 |
Chlorhexidine gluconate 0.2 percent mouth wash - not less than 100ml bott
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChlorhexidine mouth wash 100ml bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLiq chlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLiq chlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLiquid chlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLiq chlorhexidine mouth wash 0.12 percent 100ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type