Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Urgent Procurement Notice For Pharmaceutical Products π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Products For Military Use. π ποΈ Deadline: May 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Bids For The Following Items: Desmopressin Acetate Tablets π Dexamethasone Eye Drops ποΈ Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Injections π Dextrose Injections π« Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Desmopressin Acetate, Dexamethasone Eye Drop, Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Injection, Dextrose Injection, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desmopressin Acetate Tab,Dexamethasone Eye Drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4868027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 03-05-2024 14:22:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | - | 06-05-2024 17:14:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 07-05-2024 21:35:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SINHA TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 17:24:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 07-05-2024 22:45:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | - | 07-05-2024 21:22:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJ MEDICO | - | 08-05-2024 13:41:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ MEDICO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 25793.56 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 31914.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SINHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 46151.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair (MII) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 49126.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 49991.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 57569.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Desmopressin acetate Tab,Dexamethasone eye drop,Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate Inj,Dextrose Inj,Dia | 63068.00 | L7 |
Syp,eye drop,syp,mouth wash,inj,tab,tab,lotion,tab,inj,tab,cap,eye drop,ear drop,inj,inj,inj,tab
Read more
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate 4.4 mg equivalent to dexamethasone phosphate 4 mg ml 2 ml inj,inj fo
Read more
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate 4.4 mg equivalent to dexamethasone phosphate 4 mg ml 2 ml inj,inj fo
Read more
Bimatoprost 0.01percent eye drop,cholecalciferol 600000 inj,dexamethasone 0.5mg tab,diazepam 5mg ta
Read more
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate 4.4 mg (equivalent to dexamethasone phosphate 4 mg/ml) 2 ml inj
Read more
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate 4.4 mg (equivalent to dexamethasone phosphate 4 mg/ml) 2 ml inj
Read more
Inj ondansetron,inj paracetamol bottle,inj atropine sulphate,inj dexamethasone sodium phosphate,inj
Read more
Inj ondansetron,inj paracetamol bottle,inj atropine sulphate,inj dexamethasone sodium phosphate,inj
Read more
Dexamethasone sodium phosphate 4mg per ml of 2ml inj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDexamethasone sodium phosphate 4mg per ml of 2ml inj
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type