Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Measuring Tape,Marking Divider Tool,Outside Caliper,Try Square,Bevel Degree Protector,Triangular Fi
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4471766
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 01:13
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S VISHAL AGENCIES

Contract Value

491750

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjoy Seal
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Office Of Development Commissioner For Handicrafts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIRA TOOLS CORPORATION (REGD.) - 21-01-2024 16:16:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 KAKOTI AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-01-2024 18:19:20 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KPS Traders - 22-01-2024 17:44:25 MII Disqualified
4 M/S VISHAL AGENCIES - 22-01-2024 01:34:37 MII Qualified
5 MANORAMA SUPPLIER AND SERVICES - 22-01-2024 07:26:23 MII Qualified
6 PALAK ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 10:19:10 MII Qualified
7 PN Enterprises - 22-01-2024 17:22:27 MII MSE Disqualified
8 Zenith Enterprises - 22-01-2024 12:15:25 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VISHAL AGENCIES(MII) Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Marking Divider Tool,Outside Caliper,Try Square,Bevel Degree Protector,Triangular Fi 491750.00 L1
2 MANORAMA SUPPLIER AND SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Marking Divider Tool,Outside Caliper,Try Square,Bevel Degree Protector,Triangular Fi 493250.00 L2
3 PALAK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Marking Divider Tool,Outside Caliper,Try Square,Bevel Degree Protector,Triangular Fi 498250.00 L3
4 HIRA TOOLS CORPORATION (REGD.) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Marking Divider Tool,Outside Caliper,Try Square,Bevel Degree Protector,Triangular Fi 499750.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Measuring Tape NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Marking Divider Tool NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 9000.000
Outside Caliper NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 9000.000
Try Square NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 6750.000
Bevel Degree Protector NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17000.000
Triangular File NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 9750.000
Centre Punch NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Frame Hacksaw NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Screw Driver NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 15750.000
Carving Chisel -1 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 38250.000
Carving Chisel -2 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 41000.000
Power Drill Machine With Wood Drills Set Of 4,5,6,8,10 Mm NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 148500.000
Sand Stone For Finishing NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 15000.000
Wood Plainer NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 57500.000
C-Clamp NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 28500.000
Meter Ruler Scale NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5000.000
Rip Saw NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17000.000
Grinding File-Half Round NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 31000.000
Iron Hammer With Nail Remover NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17750.000
Wooden Mallet NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise