Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tvs Hex Bolt And Nut 1,Tvs Hex Bolt And Nut 2,Tvs Hex Bolt And Nut 3,Tvs Hex Bolt And Nut 4,Tvs Hex
Description
Organisation AI Airport Services Limited | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5281273
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PADMAWATI SALESPADMAWATI SALESPADMAWATI SALESPRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITEDPR...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pranoy M V
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Airport Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Airport Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN OIL COMPANY - 15-08-2024 11:35:49 MSE Evaluated
2 EMJAY INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 26-08-2024 14:52:01 MSE Evaluated
3 HITESH METAL (INDIA) - 13-08-2024 19:32:37 MSE Evaluated
4 PADMAWATI SALES - 26-08-2024 09:44:54 MSE Evaluated
5 PARWANI MOTORS - 25-08-2024 19:38:15 MSE Evaluated
6 PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-08-2024 13:26:31 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 1 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 13770.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 2 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 31860.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 3 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 4680.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 4 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2232.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 5 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1542.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 6 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 1911.000
TVS HEX BOLT AND NUT 7 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2880.000
TVS ALLEN BOLT WITH LOCK NUT NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 4784.000
25 mm inner, 56 mm outer 2 mm thick plate washer NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1800.000
25 mm inner, 56 mm outer 3 mm thick metal plate washer NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2360.000
30 mm inner, 60 mm outer 2 mm thick metal plate washer NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1177.000
45 mm inner, 95 mm outer 2 mm thick metal plate washer NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1770.000
40 mm inner, 75 mm outer 2 mm thick metal plate washer NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 826.000
4 x 12 MM RIVIT NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 2600.000
M4 X 60MM COTTER PIN NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 420.000