Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Impeller,C B Cover,Impeller Shaft,Head Shaft,Impeller Key,Sleeve Retaining Pin,G B Bush,Pump N Driv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MEERA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
361219
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Chatterjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N.INDUSTRIAL WORKS | - | 26-09-2023 20:24:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2023 14:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 25-08-2023 12:33:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.M.ENGINEERING & EQUIPMENTS | - | 28-09-2023 15:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S K INDUSTRIES | - | 30-07-2023 14:02:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMPELLER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| C B COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| IMPELLER SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68200.000 |
| HEAD SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88000.000 |
| IMPELLER KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SLEEVE RETAINING PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| G B BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| PUMP n DRIVE COUPLING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Ext Flushing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| C B COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| G B BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11200.000 |
| I B HOUSING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| IMPELLER SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| HEAD SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16319.000 |
| IMPELLER KEY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| SPIGOT AND SOCKET COUPLING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| IMPELLER CLOSED | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Ext Flushing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9600.000 |