Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of New Pipe Type Earthing To The Old And Damaged Neutral And Earthing Of 62 Distribution Transformers Already Installed At Various Places At Jajmau Division Under The Area Of E.U.D.C. Iii, Kes Co Kanpur
|
| Description |
Work Of New Pipe Type Earthing To The Old And Damaged Neutral And Earthing Of 62 Distribution Transformers Already Installed At Various Places At Jajmau Division Under The Area Of E.U.D.C. Iii, Kes Co Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_907533_1 |
|
Reference Number |
54/EUDC-III/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 15000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under the area of EUDD JM KESCo Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1565249 |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 55 distribution transformers already installed at various places at harrisganj division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Work of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 55 distribution transformers already installed at various places at harrisganj division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Read moreWork of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 78 distribution transformers already installed at various places at daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Work of new pipe type earthing to the old/damaged neutral and earthing of 78 distribution transformers already installed at various places at daheli sujanpur division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at naubasta division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at naubasta division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco
Read moreTrimming of tree branches by tree cutting machine at eudd-jajmau, harrisganj, naubasta, daheli sujanpur and hanspuram under the area of e.u.d.c.-iii, kesco, kanpur
Trimming of tree branches by tree cutting machine which are touching the h.t. and l.t. electric lines due to which electrical accident may occur and removing of trimming scraps at eudd-jajmau, harrisganj, naubasta, daheli sujanpur and hanspuram
Read moreFace lifting of 33/11kv substation jajmau kesco kanpur
Face lifting of 33/11kv substation jajmau kesco kanpur
Read moreRemaining misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. jajmau, kesco, kanpur
Remaining misc. civil work at 33/11 k.v. jajmau, kesco, kanpur
Read moreWork of replacement of old and damaged lt over head line to new a b cable and construction of new lt circuit at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Work of replacement of old and damaged lt over head line to new a b cable and construction of new lt circuit at jajmau division under the area of e.u.d.c.- iii, kesco kanpur
Read moreTender for dismentling of distribution transformers at kesco store/workshop of kesco.
Tender for dismentling of distribution transformers at kesco store/workshop of kesco.
Read moreEstablishment of help desk at 33/11 k.v sub-station jajmau kesco, kanpur
Establishment of help desk at 33/11 k.v sub-station jajmau kesco, kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type