Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipes,Pen,Iron Bars,Welding Rods,Notebooks 100 Pages,Instructor Fees,Welding Machine On Rent,Angles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3720567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 15:58:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGRIM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 15:10:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 15:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRIM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipes,Pen,Iron bars,Welding rods,Notebooks 100 pages,Instructor fees,Welding machine on rent,Angles | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAKWAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipes,Pen,Iron bars,Welding rods,Notebooks 100 pages,Instructor fees,Welding machine on rent,Angles | 108175.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pipes,Pen,Iron bars,Welding rods,Notebooks 100 pages,Instructor fees,Welding machine on rent,Angles | 117050.00 | L3 |