Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furnishing Rib,Furnishing Foam,Quilts Double Bed,Mattress Double Bed,Pilow With Cover,Blankets Doub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 03:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SKY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
42622.18
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shakeel Ahmad Mir
Department:
Tourism Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Civil Secretariat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMMARCO ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 23:45:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 07-03-2024 13:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 09-03-2024 16:21:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 17-03-2024 18:42:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SKY ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 19:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SKY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Furnishing rib,Furnishing foam,quilts double bed,mattress double bed,pilow with cover,blankets doub | 42622.18 | L1 |
| 2 | EMMARCO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Furnishing rib,Furnishing foam,quilts double bed,mattress double bed,pilow with cover,blankets doub | 76455.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furnishing rib | NA | BOQ Item | 246 | ₹ 5197.980 |
| Furnishing foam | NA | BOQ Item | 923 | ₹ 9230.000 |
| quilts double bed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7099.800 |
| mattress double bed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| pilow with cover | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| blankets double bed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| gee light | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2713.800 |
| pressure cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| bonton | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1652.000 |
| ball value | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 531.000 |
| union | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95.000 |
| wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23.600 |
| cable wire | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| bulb led | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 118.000 |
| firewood bukhari | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 267.000 |